Project/Area Number |
26381272
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Hiroyasu ITO 香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70279074)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 貴啓 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10223158)
植田 和也 香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90363176)
植田 和也 香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20709274)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 教科専門と教科教育との架橋 / 社会科と道徳 / 中学校地理的分野の振興 / 大学と連携した教員の学び続ける場の設定 / 実践的指導力 / 「新たな学び」を支えられる指導力 / 教員の学び続ける場の設定 / 中学校社会科地理学習における全国的な現状と課題 / 中学校社会科地理的分野の振興 / 「新たな学び」への実践的指導力を育成する教員研修 / 地理学習の現状と課題 / 小学校社会科副読本 / ESD / 民主主義社会を支える道徳教育 / コミュニケーション能力 / 社会科と道徳教育 / ナラテイヴ・エデュケーション / 教科専門と教科教育架橋 / PBL / コレボレーションによる授業開発 / 附属学校と連携した教員の学び続ける場の設定 / 卒業生への支援 / 水を基軸としたESD授業開発 / 学び続ける教員 / 教員のライフヒストリー / 教員の語りを聴きく会 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Japan, it is getting harder for expert teachers to impart teaching skills to young teachers because they are busy, etc. Therefore, we need to develop social studies curriculum for fostering the practical teaching abilities for new learning of social studies teachers. To perform this task, we tried to study it based on following three viewpoints. 1)collaborative construction of educational contents by social studies and social science,2)to foster a critical thinking capacity for “special subject morality" from the viewpoint of social studies and 3)to foster practical leadership of teachers from the viewpoint of geographical learning where teachers are worst at teaching.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義や社会的意義に,先の概要の視点1)から,学習者の視点に立つ教科内容の再構築の有効性と講義方法・内容での入力型から出力型への転換の有効性を明らかにし,教科内容学に寄与できる知見を得た点がある。2)から,道徳授業の質的転換に社会科教育の知見が活かせられ,ESDとしての道徳授業構想にもなることを明らかにした。3)から,1)とも係わり,社会科地域学習での教科専門の基本的思考(地域の構造的把握)の有効性を明らかにした。さらに,中学校社会科地理学習の振興策を提言した点である。最後に、学び続ける教員を育成する観点では,大学と連携した地域の教員が集う場の設定が有効であることを明らかにした点である。