Project/Area Number |
26381276
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science |
Principal Investigator |
Kamizono Kohtaro 長崎総合科学大学, 共通教育部門, 特任教授 (50128005)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 中華人民共和国の道徳教科書 / 連想法 / 自己肯定感 / 生命尊重 / 平和責任 / 振り返り / 品徳と生活 / 品徳と社会 / 道徳の教科化 / 国際道徳授業 / 中国の道徳教科書 / 道徳授業 / 戦争と平和 / 中華人民共和国 / 道徳教科書 / 戦争 / 未来からのふり返り / へふり嫁 / 台湾 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The collected 18 kinds of Moral Textbooks of People’s Republic of China, mainly “Moral and Life” and “Moral and Society”, were analyzed from three pints of view, namely self-affirmative consciousness, importance of life and peace responsibility. Chinese moral textbooks integrate historical recognition, geographical recognition and politics into moral consciousness, and organized to identify the acceptance of intention of moral textbooks to the acceptance of legitimacy of Communist Party of China. In process to enhance self-affirmative consciousness of a child, viewpoint from others is a dominant factor, pride as a Chinese and service to the country, assessment by contribution to a school group, and portfolio assessment recording personal growth are written systematically. Intention of the Chinese leader reflects directly to moral education, and we found a patriotic reflection in consciousness of children by research of association method in a school