Empirical study of a scale to assess junior high school students' educational goal orientation for school club activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381278
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionGunma University (2015-2016)
University of the Ryukyus (2014)
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA HIROYUKI  群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30461198)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 来田 宣幸  京都工芸繊維大学, 基盤科学系, 准教授 (50452371)
原田 隆史  ビジネス・ブレークスルー大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70368588)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords部活動 / 指導者育成カリキュラム / 学習到達度 / 教育目標 / 実証的研究 / 教員研修 / 教員養成 / 学習目標 / 学習目標到達度尺度 / 中学校・高等学校 / 質問紙調査 / 部活動指導者育成 / 教員研修会
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A scale to assess junior high school students’educational goal orientation for school club activities was developed by quantitative and qualitative research. Questionnaire consisting of 30 questions from 6 factors was developed: Improvement and professionalism, internal development, and so on. It was educational specific goals in club activities having a function as an evaluation criterion, so that it made evaluate the educational goals of student achievement. We have also introduced in the workshop for a club activities teaching program based on this scale, targeting the advisory teachers and educational faculties’lessons, so that we enhanced the effectiveness of the program through verification of practice.