the distinction of today's children's friendship and the present situation of school guidance system in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381282
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya Kyowa University
Principal Investigator
Endo Tadashi  宇都宮共和大学, シティライフ学部, 教授 (10104118)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 長田 勇  埼玉東萌短期大学, 幼児保育学科, 教授(移行) (60221157)
Research Collaborator OSADA Isamu
SAKURAI Makoto
TAKABAYASHI Naoto
SAKURAI Hitoshi
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords子どもの友人関係 / 生徒指導システム / 特別活動 / 自律性 / 他者の受容 / 指導性 / 行事の練習 / 話し合い活動 / 子どもの人間関係 / 生徒指導 / 学級経営 / 世代間比較 / 文化変容 / 訓育 / 学級担任 / 人格形成 / 友人関係 / 自我 / アイデンティティ / 集団活動 / アンケート調査 / 比較教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the period of 2014-2016 years, we research on the distinction of today's children's friendship and the present situation of school guidance system in Japan, respectively. Furthermore, the first half of results was published on the Journal of Utsunomiya Kyowa University №18 (2017.5.).
2014-2015 years, we conducted the research on the distinction of today's children's friendship in Japan. As results, in comparison with the same kind of research we conducted 2003 year, we got almost similar results, except for several contents, for example, slight reduction of ratio of children who have nervous consciousness to classmates and improvement of children's feelings toward teacher. By the research which we conducted in 2015-2016 years, we clarified increasing teachers’ behaviors like “address children”, “speak well to children”, “give advices asked by children”, and these behaviors appear in school events more often than in other cases.