| Project/Area Number |
26381286
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Daito Bunka University |
Principal Investigator |
OTA Masao 大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (70102192)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
阿部 英之助 名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 特任講師 (10408982)
佐藤 史人 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80324375)
児美川 孝一郎 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (50287835)
大串 隆吉 首都大学東京, 都市教養学部, 客員教授 (70086932)
| Research Collaborator |
HAYASHI Mantaro
HARA Kenji
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 産業社会と人間 / 総合学科 / キャリア教育 / 職業教育 / 専門教育 / キャリアデザイン / 職業意識 / 青年期教育 / 中等教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focused on "Industrial Society and Human beings" of in Comprehensive Courses and analyzed educational effect in."Industrial Society and Human beings" In order to clarify the purpose of this research, we conducted a survey on Comprehensive Courses. I conducted several surveys with my cooperativeresearchers. As a result of questionnaire surveys for students and interviews with teachers, I could find out the following point. To put it briefly, the comprehensive course curriculum of high school prepares not only the vocational guidance but also the career awareness and competences for students. This is a characteristic of the comprehensive course curriculum which is different from both academic and vocational course.