Development of teacher education curriculum on "tradition and culture"
Project/Area Number |
26381291
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Poole Gakuin University (2017) Kwansei Gakuin University (2014-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Nakamura Tetsu プール学院大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40091813)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 伝統文化教育 / 教師教育 / カリキュラム / 授業実践 / 日本文化 / グローバル化 / 教材開発 / データベース |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this research is to develop a teacher education curriculum aiming to develop teaching skills related to "tradition and culture" education with a view to educational problems in modern society and future prospects for educational reform in the four years from 2014 to 2017 . Through this research, research results on "tradition and culture" education were obtained as following. Collection of Teacher Education resource and survey reports. Development of database about collection. Development of Teacher Education Curriculum and Lesson Plan. Utilization of Teacher Education Curriculum and Lessons.