Project/Area Number |
26381293
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hijiyama University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 由美子 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (40206545)
高橋 均 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 講師 (40523535)
Research Collaborator |
Mukugi Kyoko
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 道徳教育 / プログラム開発 / 中1ギャップの解消 / 対人的適応感の向上 / 規範意識の向上 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to develop moral education programs that would solve the "junior high school first-year student gap," which has become an education problem in recent years. As a result of this research, it was proven that a 4-to-6 hour moral education program combining social skill training and moral education classes aiming to nurture consideration and normative consciousness is effective in solving feelings of maladjustment to school in first-year students in junior high school. In this research, we developed five types of moral education programs for use in April and three types of moral education programs for use in September to improve the social skills of the students.