Project/Area Number |
26381298
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Osaka University of Human Sciences (2015-2016) Minatogawa College (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
OKADA Masaki 大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (80369800)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
横島 三和子 相愛大学, 人間発達学部, 准教授 (20584717)
Research Collaborator |
MUKOYAMA Yoriko 大阪人間科学大学, 学生課
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 養護教諭 / 子どもの問題 / 子ども理解 / 学習環境 / 保健室 / チームとしての学校 / 子供の問題構造可視化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Children's problems are also diversifying and latent, and school nurse teachers must respond positively. However, yogo teachers are often chased by other miscellaneous tasks as well as function and role such as first aid in school and health guidance. Especially, involvement in children with complicated circumstances must grasp and understand the situation, context and thought behind it well, but it can not be said that school nurse teachers have sufficient time and effort to do so . In this research, we developed a system that shares information on children who visit the school health room mainly, and visualize children's background and context information structurally, thereby supporting multi-faceted understanding of children by multiple perspectives .