Study on the effect of arrangement of "elementary and junior high school concurrent teacher" towards "middle school 1 truancy" resolution
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381300
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Educational Policy Research
Principal Investigator
Fujihira Atsushi  国立教育政策研究所, 生徒指導・進路指導研究センター, 総括研究官 (60462157)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) WAKAI YAICHI  京都光華女子大学, 副学長 (60004123)
KIDO SHIGERU  愛媛大学, 教職大学院, 教授 (00591091)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords兼務教員 / 不登校 / 新規出現者 / 学校不適応 / 小中連携 / 特別支援 / 中1ギャップ / 新規出現 / 「不登校新規出現率」 / 「小中連携」 / 「兼務教員」 / 「安心感」 / 「学習意欲」 / 「不登校児童生徒数」 / 「自尊感情」 / 「不登校生徒数」
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is to confirm whether suppressing the appearance of raw school refusal and to clarify what kind of behavior of them is effective.
As a result of the survey, the arrangement of concurrent teachers led to a sense of peace of the student after middle school enrollment, and suppressed the appearance of new school attendance at middle 1. Also, with regard to the child who was non-attending school at 6 o'clock, concurrent teachers also participated in the support conference and supported transition to the special support class of junior high school, so that after living in junior high school, I was able to see examples of being sent. It is thought that the behavior of concurrently serving teachers in Y City can be a model for solving the so-called "medium 1 gap".