A Study of Civics Curriculum Development which Adopts Research Results of Contemporary Problems Based Educations
Project/Area Number |
26381301
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
HIGUCHI Masao 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター研究開発部, 教育課程調査官 (70510189)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | カリキュラム開発 / 法教育 / 金融経済教育 / 消費者教育 / 社会保障教育 / 租税教育 / 主権者教育 / 資質・能力 / 公民教育 / カリキュラム・マネジメント / クロスカリキュラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study reveals that the attributes and abilities needed in the contemporary problems based educations such as “Law-Related Education”“Financial Economic Education”“Consumer Education”which requested to teach at Civics Curriculum with modern complicated and diversified society are similar in spite of their own special aims;in view of Basic Act on Education and Course of Study in the subject of “Civics”.