Screening Test for Dyscalculia Related to Arismetic Based on Systematic Curriculum
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381306
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
KUMAGAI Keiko  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (10272147)
Research Collaborator GOTO Takuma  筑波大学, 大学院人間総合科学研究科障害科学専攻
YAMAMOTO Yu  筑波大学, 大学院人間総合科学研究科障害科学専攻
TABEI Hiroki  筑波大学, 大学院人間総合科学研究科障害科学専攻
SATO Nanase  筑波大学, 大学院人間総合科学研究科障害科学専攻
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords算数障害 / 算数教科 / 計算 / 計算反応時間 / 計算正答率 / スクリーニング検査 / ICT / アプリケーション / 算数 / 学力検査 / エビデンスベイスド / 計算時間 / 四則演算 / 自動化 / 暗算 / 反応時間 / 足し算 / 引き算 / サビタイジング / 算数学力検査 / 学習指導要領 / 学習の順序性 / 問題の系統性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Assessment of systematicity on Japanese study course of arithmetic subject. Data of achievement test of grade 4~6 in elementary schools were analyzed by item reaction theory. Difficult arithmetic subject units were calcified in each grade.Next, dyscalculia screening test (we called Calculation Measurement System), which correction late and reaction time of calculation was developed. At the first, norm data of 4 elementary schools’ students (addition and subtraction 500 members’ data, multiplication and division 500 members’ data) were collected. Using this system, calculation automation progress was able to be screened in early time.