Project/Area Number |
26381314
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Joetsu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Kato Tetsubumi 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (90224518)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井澤 信三 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (50324950)
松岡 勝彦 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70312808)
村中 智彦 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (90293274)
Research Collaborator |
WAKABAYASHI Kazusa 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 主任研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 機能的アセスメント / 発達障害 / 行動問題 / 応用行動分析 / 行動コンサルテーション / 教師研修プログラム / 特別な支援を必要とする児童生徒 / 機能的アセスメント・アプローチ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aim to develop the teacher training program for teachers of the special school and the regular class as utilization of the functional assessment approach to the student with behavior problems. At first year, a simple model functional assessment tool and the use manual to use it were made. And the next and the third year, the training program for teachers carried it out using them for two years. And were assessed of acquisition of the knowledge about the functional assessment of the teachers and the completeness of behavior support program planning to evaluate the effect of the teacher training program. As a result, the effects (before and after training and subsequent follow-up survey) of the training program was shown in all participation teachers.