| Project/Area Number |
26381322
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小野 次朗 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20214182)
西牧 謙吾 国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター(研究所), その他部局等, 病院長 (50371711)
衣斐 哲臣 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30758165)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / 不登校 / 二次障害 / 予防 / TRF / アクティグラフ / TSCC-A / CBCL / TRF / マイクロミニ型アクティブグラフ / ASEBAによる評価 / 特別支援学校 / 修正版グランデット・セオリー・アプローチ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Purpose of this empirical study is to prevent secondary disabilities of children with developmental disorders such as school refusal and to establish a school support system. We revealed the actual condition of secondary disabilities of children with developmental disorders and educational tasks by surveys and case studies at nationwide special schools for health impaired. We evaluated each child's actual condition of secondary disability using CBCL (Child Behavior Checklist),and compared with the measured value of parents and teachers using TRF(Teacher's Report-Form) and urpose(Youth Self Report), and we talked about effective support with a result of these tests. And we revealed physiological reality of children with ADHD by measurement physical activity amount during awake and sleep using a micro mini type actigraph utilized to record.