Evaluation and Effective Support Methods of Male Abused Children in Mental Retarded Children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381323
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionTottori University
Principal Investigator
masahiko inoue  鳥取大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20252819)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords知的障害 / 発達障害 / 虐待 / 入所施設 / 家族支援 / 発達障害児 / ペアレント・トレーニング / イーラーニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to examine the support method for abusing child students especially in child introduction facilities for children with intellectual disabilities. The ABC-J and the criteria for judging strong behavioral disorder were applied to 125 students enrolled in special support schools, and the criteria for ABC-J and Strong Behavioral Disorder were statistically significant It was shown to be high. It was suggested that psychological support by cognitive behavioral therapy was effective on mother-child cases with abusive tendencies and abuses.