Project/Area Number |
26381328
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA Yuri 長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20290661)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田山 淳 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10468324)
西郷 達雄 長崎大学, 保健・医療推進センター, 技術職員 (50622255)
鈴木 保巳 長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90315565)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 発達障害 / 大学生 / アセスメント / スクリーニング / 尺度 / 支援システム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the purpose of constructing a comprehensive assessment system useful for supporting university students with developmental disorders, the screening scale was created and the results were verified. We conducted seven questionnaire tests for 250 first-year students (February), showed a high correlation between developmental disorder risk, social anxiety disorder, and college life maladaptation items, so that differential diagnostic items and mismatch Axis developmental disability screening scale. In addition, as a result of interviewing 12 people with high development risk (experimental group) ,1 year, improvement of the difficulty existed and continued, but while training was maintained, support was implemented There was a clear problem (GPA decline and leave of absence) occurred in the group that did not have developmental disorder risk (severe ASD risk: control group) after the first grade.Based on these results, a comprehensive assessment system model was presented.