Development of Educational Support System for the High School Students with Developmental Disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381329
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
Etou Hiroshi  大分大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00284779)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 肥後 祥治  鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 教授 (90251008)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords高校 / 発達障害 / 実態把握 / 自己理解 / 障害理解 / 合理的配慮 / チェック・リスト / ツール開発 / 高等学校 / 学習面・行動面の困難 / 英語 / 外部専門家 / 高校生 / 困難感 / 質問紙 / リアル・ニーズ / 特別支援教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to make some tools and investigate the effectiveness for the high school students with Developmental Disabilities. 1)The questionnaire for the self-understanding of the perspective related to Developmental Disabilities, 2)The Effectiveness of using the textbook of self-difficulties understanding with or without, 3)The development of Developmental Disabilities Check-List for the high-school students; Teacher Version,4)Procedure Manual for the Reasonable accommodation in High school.