How does support coordination committee function in prevention and intervention of bullying for children with developmental disabilities in schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381334
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
IECHIKA SANAE  大阪教育大学, 連合教職実践研究科, 教授 (40439005)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 渡邊 弥生  法政大学, 文学部, 教授 (00210956)
田村 修一  創価大学, 教職研究科, 教授 (00442020)
柘植 雅義  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20271497)
石隈 利紀  筑波大学, 人間系(特命教授), 特命教授 (50232278)
花熊 暁  関西国際大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60172946)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAMURA Syuiti  創価大学, 教職研究科, 教授 (00442020)
Research Collaborator TSAGE Masayoshi  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20271497)
ISHIKUMA Toshinori  東京成徳大学, 応用心理学部, 教授 (50232278)
花熊 暁  関西国際大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60172946)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsいじめ / グリーンスクールプログラム / あ / 予防教育 / 校内委員会 / P3R / POP / Green Zone / 発達障害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Bullying has been among major problems of students, and teachers and school counselors in Japan have tried to develop bullying prevention programs. The purpose of this study was to implement the prevention program of bullying in one elementary school and one senior high school using Home Room Hours, moral education, and comprehensive study and examine the effects of the program. Using Home Room Hours and other opportunities, the teachers continued to encourage children to set rules and promote them according to the Green Zone in 2016 to 2018. As a result of analyzing the observation of children, it was found that more students have been discovered good things of their friends than before.