The Development of Mutual Circulation Conference Training system Tageting the Professionalism of Coordinators of Special Needs Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381335
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionSeitoku University
Principal Investigator
Koshikawa Kazue  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (70406742)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 河村 久  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (80532762)
Research Collaborator Haga Akiko
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords特別支援教育コーディネーター / コーディネーター研修 / カンファレンス / 成果と課題 / カンファレンス研修 / 役割遂行 / 校内体制 / 実態把握 / 学校要因 / コーディネーター要因 / 研修 / インタビュー調査 / 校内の役割
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Coordinator's survey by questionnaire of practice and a problem and training method were considered in school site for the purpose of development of special support education coordinator's training method. As a result, individual education plan consider, specialist utilization, information sharing and perfect operation were picked out by a survey by questionnaire, and it was indicated to be different in practice depending on school factors and coordinator factors. It was indicated that there is clear difference in how to put it emphasis of the training contents of general training and designation training on training of official facilities. It was indicated to be different in the obtained effect of the training according to the coordinator's experience from implementation of conference training.