Project/Area Number |
26381340
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Niigata Seiryou University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAITO Masako 新潟青陵大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (50440459)
Research Collaborator |
IZU Asako
OUSHUU Yumiko
SAITO Yuuki
SATOU Manami
TUKAHARA Kazuko
TUBOKAWA Tomoko
NOGAMI Masaei
HUJISE Tatuko
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 発達障害 / 障害受容 / 連携 / ケース会議 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We clarified the psychosocial process of acceptance of disability by persons with developmental disabilities by an interview survey targeting persons with developmental disabilities. In the interview survey targeting supporters, we summarized the issues on acceptance of disability by persons with developmental disabilities and examined specific support measures. Also, while obtaining cooperation with specialists of nursing, psychology, welfare and community health, education counselors and doctors, we proposed the assessment sheet as an effective tool for assessment and cooperation, the case conference and the individual education support plans. Requesting research cooperation from administrative organs, relevant organs and medical institutions, we collected the information on support and cooperation. While working with researchers in various fields and examining the ways to cooperate, we prepared the relevant organization utilization flowchart.