Development of teaching materials based on universal design for developmental disorder and Sharing it through ICT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381349
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionAnan National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
OKUMOTO Yoshihiro  阿南工業高等専門学校, 創造技術工学科, 准教授 (10259939)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山下 純一  函館工業高等専門学校, 一般人文系, 准教授 (20552087)
坪井 泰士  阿南工業高等専門学校, 創造技術工学科, 教授 (60217370)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IIJIMA Mutsumi  明石工業高等専門学校, 教授 (80280436)
MATSUZAKI Toshiaki  釧路工業高等専門学校, 准教授 (50331955)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords発達障害 / ユニバーサル教材 / 動画コンテンツ / 困り感 / ICT活用 / LMS / 反転授業 / ユニバーサル教育 / 発達障がい
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A target of this research is to develop "universal teaching materials". A student with developmental disability holds the problem of saying "It's bad about the degree of progress of the lesson." in a normal session. It was very difficult to settle the problem during class, so I decided to put contents for self-teaching at home on LMS.
The following contents have been developed specifically. (1) development of animation contents for class review, (2) development of animation contents for reversed classes, (3) development of the production technique of the simple animation contents.