Automorphic L-functions by using the generalized Maass relations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26400007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
Hayashida Shuichi  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (80597766)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) AOKI Hiroki  東京理科大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10333189)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsランキン・セルバーグ型ディリクレ級数 / ヤコビ形式のランキン・セルバーグ型ディリクレ級数 / 重さ半整数のコーネン・スコルッパ型ディリクレ級数 / コーネン・スコルッパ・山崎型ディリクレ級数 / 保型形式 / エル関数 / ジーゲル保型形式 / ヤコビ形式 / マース空間 / プラス空間 / マース関係式 / ディリクレ級数 / ジーゲルアイゼンシュタイン級数 / 保型L関数 / Ikeda lift / Ikeda-Miyawaki lift / ヤコビアイゼンシュタイン級数 / 重さ半整数の保型形式 / 保型形式の持ち上げ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Siegel modular forms and Jacobi forms are modular forms of several variables. In this research some properties of Siegel modular forms and Jacobi forms were investigated. More precisely, the following results are obtained. The isomorphism between the space of Jacobi forms of matrix index of integral weight and of half-integral weight. The meromorphic continuation and functional equation for certain Rankin-Selberg type Dirichlet series (Kohnen-Skoruppa-Yamazaki type Dirichlet series). An explicit formula for a Kohnen-Skourppa-Yamazaki type Dirichlet series which is constructed from half-integral weight version of the Ikeda lift.