Construction of Lagrangian fibrations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26400032
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
MATSUSHITA Daisuke  北海道大学, 理学研究院, 准教授 (90333591)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsシンプレクティック / ラグランジアン / トレリ型定理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We investigated the linear system associated to ample divisors and an automorphism group of an irreducible symplectic manifold using deformation of complex structure. Regarding the former, we obtain the following result. Let X be the set of the complex structures which defining the mapping and Y the set of the complex structures which defining the embedding in the projective space. Both X and Y are open in the space of deformation of the complex structures of irreducible symplectic manifolds. With respect to the latter, by appropriately deforming the complex structure, we prove that an automorphism group of irreducible symplectic manifold contain an infinite cyclic group whose rank equals to the second Betti number minus two.