Functional analysis for weighted Markov processes and its applications
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26400143
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
Kim Daehong  熊本大学, 大学院先端科学研究部(工), 教授 (50336202)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 桑江 一洋  福岡大学, 理学部, 教授 (80243814)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UEMURA Toshihiro  関西大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30285332)
SHIOZAWA Yuichi  大阪大学, 理学部, 准教授 (60454518)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords確率論 / 確率解析 / 確率過程論 / ディリクレ形式論 / 一般化ファインマン・カッツ汎関数 / 熱核の安定性 / ゲージ関数 / ランダム媒質中の多次元拡散過程 / p-独立性 / Feynman-Kac functionals / gaugeability / heat kernel / stability / Markov process / Green-tight Kato class / Penalization
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we were able to investigate several properties of weighted stochastic processes induced by generalized Feynman-Kac functionals with continuous additive functionals of zero energy which is not necessarily of zero quadratic variation, using the theory of weighted Markov processes and their analytic counterparts.