Study on basic properties of the noncausal stochastic differential equations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26400152
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA SHIGEYOSHI  立命館大学, 薬学部, 非常勤講師 (80101137)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 植村 英明  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30203483)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords非因果的確率解析 / 確率積分 / 確率微分方程式 / 確率偏微分方程式 / 確率フーリエ変換 / 非因果的システム / 確率モデル / 非因果的積分 / フレドホルム型確率積分方程式 / 非線形熱方程式 / 確率フーリエ係数 / 確率論 / 確率解析 / Ogawa Integral / 非因果的確率微積分方程式 / ブラウン粒子方程式 / 非因果的確率システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main subject of the research is "the study on the basic properties of the noncausal stochastic functional equations, including the stochastic differential, stochastic partial differential, and integral equations" As the models of those noncausal equations we have chosen those equations that appear in the application domain of mathematical physics and finances. On each case, we have achieved almost every aim that we listed as main problems. As the result, we have published 9 articles and made about 19 lectures in the mathematical meeting and conferences.