Project/Area Number |
26400154
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Hiroshima University (2016-2017) Hiroshima Institute of Technology (2014-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山内 雄介 広島工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00451435)
大野 貴雄 大分大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40508511)
小山 哲也 広島工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50170402)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | function space / variable exponent / Sovolev theorem / ポテンシャル論 / 関数空間 / ソボレフの不等式 / 変動指数をもつ関数空間 / 偏微分方程式 / ソボレフの定理 / 変動指数 / ポテンシャル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To develop various phenomena surrounding our nature by applying Mathematical method, a theory of partial differential equation is used. To do so, our first task is to find partial differential equation describing phenomena and analyze solution of the equation. For this purpose, function spaces play an important role. In our study, we extend the theory developed by Sobolev, which will be used to investigates various phenomena. It will be expected to give further development of our theory.