Study on the existence of pseudo almost periodic solutions of difference equations and due to the numerical analytical methods of functional ED (Erectile dysfunction) model by the radiation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26400181
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Mathematical analysis
Research InstitutionOkayama University of Science
Principal Investigator
Hamaya Yoshihiro  岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (40228549)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 澤見 英男  岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (70098581)
榊原 道夫  岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (70215614)
河野 敏行  岡山理科大学, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (90309534)
Research Collaborator SAITO Kaori  岩手県立大学, 宮古短期大学部, 講師
NAGAI Atsushi  川崎医科大学, 医学部泌尿器科, 教授
JO Yoshimasa  川崎医科大学, 医学部泌尿器科, 講師
HIRATSUKA Junichi  川崎医科大, 医学部放射線医学, 教授
YODENN Eisaku  川崎医科大, 医学部放射線医学, 准教授
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords時間の遅れを持つ関数差分方程式 / 擬概周期解 / 概周期族の解 / 機能性EDモデル / テストステロンモデル / 解の安定性の判定条件 / Liapunovp汎関数 / 放射能汚染モデル / 概周期解 / 漸近安定性定理 / 時間遅れを持つ制御モデル / ED制御モデル / 数値実験の可視化 / 前処理付き反復法 / 概周期解と概周期族解(ポーランド) / Favardタイプの存在定理(アメリカ) / テストステロン分泌の時間遅れを持つ制御モデル / 微小放射能反応項を持つ時間遅れED制御モデル / 前処理付反復法 / GPU
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For constructing the ED model, we show the asymptotic stability of the blood and lymph model of infectious diseases in a body and the reaction diffusion partial differential equations with finite delay. Moreover, we study the existence theorem of almost periodic solutions and the asymptotic stability of control model with a time lag of testosterone secretion, announced at the International Conference of Poland and submitted a paper.
In 2016, Osaka Prefecture University, Professor Matsunaga in joint International Conference on Difference Equation and Applications held in Osaka and, the Satellite Conference held in the institution, Okayama University of science, in Okayama.