A Study on Combinatorial Construction of Digital Fingerprint Code
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26400186
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Foundations of mathematics/Applied mathematics
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
Fuji-Hara Ryoh  筑波大学, システム情報系(名誉教授), 名誉教授 (30165443)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 繆 いん  筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (10302382)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsデジタル指紋符号 / 完全ハッシュ族 / 組合せ的デザイン / 射影幾何 / グループ検査 / 組合せ理論 / frameproof code / デジタル指紋 / 深層学習 / 過剰学習 / ドロップアウト / finite projective space / flat / i-line / flameproof code / i-line free flat / デジタル・コンテンツ / separable code
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Regarding data called digital content, the biggest problem is how to prevent illegal copying of those contents. There is a method to embed an identification code into the method being studied, so that the user does not know In order to construct the code for this purpose, a new concept was introduced and constructed.
We constructed the perfect hash families (PHS) which are used for digital fingerprints . They are infinite series of strength 3 and row number 3. For separable codes of strength 3 and length 3, upper bounds of size were derived based on the optimization theory, codes achievable in the upper bound were constructed by PHS and combinatorial design. We also constructed the optimum code for the method to prevent unauthorized key distribution of Broadcast encryption.