Project/Area Number |
26400303
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
Research Institution | High Energy Accelerator Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
Sendai Hiroshi 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 素粒子原子核研究所, 先任技師 (10391799)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長坂 康史 広島工業大学, 情報学部, 教授 (20299655)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HAMADA Eitaro 高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 素粒子原子核研究所, 准技師 (70708479)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | データ収集システム / データ収集 / ネットワーク |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
DAQ-Middleware is a software framework for a network-distributed data acquisition system (DAQ) that is based on the Robot Technology Middleware. The basic functionalities of a DAQ system are already prepared in the framework. Although the main role of a DAQ system is to gather and record data, the functionality of changing parameter values on modules is also required. We, therefore, developed the new DAQ-Middleware framework that has a general-purpose control functionality.