Creation of Heterocyclic Compounds Based on Generation of Heavier Group 14 Element Cations and Activation of Small Molecules
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26410035
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Organic chemistry
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
Kawashima Takayuki  群馬大学, 大学院理工学府, 客員教授 (80011766)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 有井 秀和  宮崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80384733)
海野 雅史  群馬大学, 大学院理工学府, 教授 (20251126)
箕浦 真生  立教大学, 理学部, 教授 (30274046)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords合成化学 / 典型元素化学 / 複合材料・物性 / シロール / シリルカチオン / 連鎖反応 / ヒドロシリル化 / ゲルモール / 2-エチニルヒドロシラン誘導体 / ベンゾシロール誘導体 / ナフトシロール誘導体 / 分子内連鎖ヒドロシリル化反応 / 二重連鎖ヒドロシリル化反応 / ゲルマ-Friedel-Crafts反応 / ベンジルジイソプロピルシラン / ジイソプロピル-1-ナフチルシラン / ヒドリド引き抜き反応 / シリルカチオン錯体 / 1,2,3,4-テトラヒドロ-2-シラナフタレン / 立体特異的反応 / 分子内求電子置換反応 / 含ケイ素環状化合物 / ベンジルジメチルシラン / 1,2-ジヒドロ-2-シラナフタレン / アルケニルカルボカチオン
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Silacyclic compounds were synthesized by the generation of silyl cations from hydrosilanes bearing an aromatic ring and trityl cation, their reactions with alkynes, alkenes, and carbon dioxide, etc., and sequential reactions of formed carbocations with the aromatic ring. π-Extended siloles such as benzosiloles, naphthosiloles, and disiloles, etc. were synthesized by its application to aromatic compounds bearing 1 or 2 sets of alkynyl group and hydrosilyl group at the neighboring position. Furthermore, germa-Friedel-Crafts reaction was developed for the synthesis of dibenzogermoles.