Project/Area Number |
26410148
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Analytical chemistry
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Yuchi Akio 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60144193)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKADA Kazutake 名古屋工業大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (20361644)
YASUI Takashi 名古屋工業大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (60270998)
Research Collaborator |
KOKUSEN Hisao
OHMURO Satoshi
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | イオン交換 / 樹脂の架橋度 / 空間の独立性 / ODSシリカ / 分配と吸着 / 濡れ性 / 三リン酸イオンの認識・検出 / サイトの独立性 / イオン交換樹脂 / 飽和交換率 / 残存シラノール / ODSシリカ / ジルコニウム-ポルフィリン錯体 / 三リン酸イオン選択電極 / 飽和吸着量 / イオン間相互作用 / 固相抽出 / 細孔径 / 濡れ / ODS / 官能基 / 空隙体積 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The cross-linking degree of an ion exchange resin determined the independency of the space usable for ion exchange in the resin phase, and eventually provided significant differences in the exchange kinetics, the saturated relative exchange, and the dependency of the selectivity on the relative exchange. The retention of an organic compound to an ODS-silica was attributed to the sum of the distribution and the adsorption, and the importance of the residual silanol group was pointed out with respect to the wettability. The ion exchange of triphosphate was achieved by use of a Zr-porphyrin complex, and its reaction product showed an intermolecular interaction contributing to the high selectivity. The ion exchange resin with a low capacity provided no practical ion exchange due to reduction of the wettability.