Project/Area Number |
26410253
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Device related chemistry
Research Institution | Kyushu Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Tsubota Toshiki 九州工業大学, 大学院工学研究院, 准教授 (10304750)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OHNO Teruhisa 九州工業大学, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (10203887)
NISHIDA Haruo 九州工業大学, 大学院生命体工学研究科, 教授 (50330238)
Research Collaborator |
TURUHA Masayuki
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 電気二重層キャパシタ / 炭素材料 / 竹 / 活性炭 / 難燃効果 / 脱リグニン / 脱リグニン処理 / バイオマス / 加圧熱水処理 / キシロオリゴ糖 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It was confirmed that peracetic acid method is effective for removing lignin from bamboo with keeping the plant structure. The delignificated bamboo added guanidine phosphate, which is frame retardant for cellulose, was carbonized. The obtained carbon material contained N and P. When the carbon material was activated by CO2, the obtained activated carbon had about 2000 m2 g-1 of BET specific surfacea area and had high capacitance value.