Project/Area Number |
26420165
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University (2016-2017) Akita University (2014-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小林 信之 青山学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (70276020)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | flexible structure / multibody dynamics / complementarity / spacecraft / tethered system / 柔軟構造 / テザー / 数値解析 / 制御 / テザー衛星 / 相補性 / 柔軟構造物 / 運動解析 / 線形相補性問題 / マルチボディダイナミクス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, analysis method for a system with a very flexible structure is proposed and the method utilizes the analogy between the behavior of rigid body collision phenomena and system with very flexible structure. Comparison of numerical analyses by the proposed method and nonlinear finite element method as conventional method shows a good correspondence and the proposed method shows good computability compared to nonlinear FEM. Moreover, good correspondence between the experimental results and the numerical analysis results are obtained. Furthermore, by utilizing the good computability of the proposed method, numerical optimization of a system having a flexible structure can be easily performed and the proposed method is applied to the optimization problem of the structure of a spacecraft having a tether.