A Study on Realization of Pneumatic Anti-vibration Apparatus with Insensitivity for Earthquake Ground Motion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420170
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
WAKUI SHINJI  東京農工大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70334472)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中村 幸紀  岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 講師 (90574012)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords除振装置 / 空気ばね / 地震動 / SI値 / DI値 / フィードバック / フィードフォワード / 除振 / 空圧装置 / 地震 / スペクトラム / 空圧 / スペクトラム強度 / 発災強度 / 露光装置 / 制御切り替え / 振動センサ / 空圧式除振台 / 加速度 / 速度 / 振動 / 長周期地震
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study shows estimation of earthquake using destructive intensity (DI) value and its application to switching control for air type anti-vibration apparatus (AVA). AVAs are used for suppression of vibration in precision machining field. Previous work switched control of the AVA by using spectrum intensity (SI) value when seismic motion occurs. However, the calculation of SI value requires long computation time. In order to solve this problem, observation points were created in the distance from the AVA. However this method leads to the increase of cost. Moreover, it is difficult for an enterprise to use observation points. Then, this study proposes control system which estimates property of earthquake using only location of the AVA. This approach estimates characteristic of seismic motion by using both DI values. Simulation results demonstrated that DI value estimates property of seismic motion faster and proposal method could properly switch controller of AVA.