| Project/Area Number |
26420190
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
| Research Institution | Nagoya Industrial Science Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
Ishida Yukio 公益財団法人名古屋産業科学研究所, 研究部, 上席研究員 (10092991)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
池田 隆 広島大学, 工学研究院, 教授 (50115523)
長坂 今夫 中部大学, 工学部, 教授 (60102779)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HAYASHI Tsutomu 公益財団法人名古屋産業科学研究所, その他の部局等, 研究員 (00093063)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 着床式風車 / 浮体式風車 / ブレード / 振動 / 制振 / 風車 / 係数励振振動 / 不安定振動 / 非線形振動 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Wind turbines are classified into (A) land and offshore wind turbines whose bases are fixed in ground and (B) offshore floating wind turbines. In the former case, we obtained the resonance curve of a rotating blades, and showed that vibration of a rotating blade can be suppressed by a centrifugal pendulum vibration absorber and and a tuned mass damper. Unstable vibrations of a two-blade wind turbine is investigated. In the latter case, stable vibration due to wind force and unstable vibrations due to heaving motion made by sea wave were investigated. In addition, it was clarified that the motion cab be suppressed by pendulums.