High Performance Force and Position Contorl for Walking Robot with Two-Joint Simultaneously Driven Mechanism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420225
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionNagaoka University of Technology
Principal Investigator
Miyazaki Toshimasa  長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (90321413)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大石 潔  長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40185187)
横倉 勇希  長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (70622364)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords2関節筋 / 遊星歯車機構 / レッグロボット / 2関節同時駆動機構 / 4脚ロボット / 機能別実効筋 / 電気機器 / ロボット / 筋肉モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The leg walking mechanism is expected to be applied as a moving means of an auxiliary robot which operates in the human living environment. In this study, we newly developed a leg mechanism model using a two-joint antagonistic driving rotary machine, constructed a force / position simultaneous control system such as kicking leg motion, landing motion and the like more precisely, and dynamics simulation and experiment To evaluate the possibility of the proposed method and to establish its effectiveness. In the kicking motion, both the slip suppression and the kicking leg force control were compatible with each other, taking advantage of the operating characteristics of the 2 joint antagonistic driving rotary machine. Moreover, at the time of landing motion, we propose a position force simultaneous control method considering the dynamics necessary for free motion control of the main body while supporting its own weight, and confirmed its effectiveness by experiment.