Project/Area Number |
26420257
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Chubu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUBOI Kazuo 中部大学, 工学部, 教授 (00097669)
NAKAMURA Masanori 中部大学, 工学部, 教授 (30714026)
Research Collaborator |
SATO Yuta 中部大学, 工学研究科, 大学院生
HAYASHI Daisuke 中部大学, 工学研究科, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 誘導電動機 / 電磁振動 / 電磁騒音 / 高調波磁束 / 加速度ピックアップ / 騒音計 / 無響室 / 半径方向分布 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, enhanced environmental considerations have led to an increased demand for low-noise three-phase squirrel-cage induction motors (abbr. IMs). Although the basic theory of IMs has been clarified in numerous studies, the relationship between the radial distribution of electromagnetic vibration and noise and the force wave that causes them has yet to be analyzed in sufficient detail. In this study, we experimentally examine the radial distributions of electromagnetic vibration and noise in an IM under load conditions. As a result, it was experimentally clarified that the peculiarity of the vibration component for the load condition was different from the peculiarity of component at the other measurement point. And the peculiarity of the vibration component in a load condition is differently by the measurement position. We investigated the effect of the measurement position on the vibration component. We show that the vibration component to detailed experimental results.