Research of Secure Access Control Schemes for Realization of IoT with High Reliability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420369
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Communication/Network engineering
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
SASASE IWAO  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (00187139)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 豊田 健太郎  慶應義塾大学, 理工学研究科(矢上), 特任助教 (60723476)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsメディアアクセス制御 / セキュアネットワーク / IoT / スマートメータリング / SNS / 不正ノード検出 / 秘密鍵 / 準同型暗号 / プライバシー保護 / RFID / ダミータグ / IP電話 / RPLネットワーク / POI / 物流管理 / 紛失物検知 / 無線センサ・ネットワーク / セキュア / 森林火災 / 品物管理サービス / EH (Energy Harvesting)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
IoT (Internet of Things), which builds a network between the devices automatically, is the important technology which achieves the realization of useful applications such as a monitoring of a structure, an accident detection, the automatic meter reading and inventory control, and thus, power-saving, real time, high reliability and security are required. However the consideration about power-saving, high reliability and security is not enough.
In this research, we considered the routing, media access control and aggressive defense with power-saving, high reliability and high security when assuming the next generation application in the above-mentioned IoT.