Numerical method for nonlinear H infinity output feedback control problem
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420415
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionNihon University (2016)
Tokyo Institute of Technology (2015)
Kyoto University (2014)
Principal Investigator
NISHIDA Gou  日本大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80435669)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坂本 登  南山大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00283416)
Research Collaborator YAMAMOTO Yutaka
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords非線形システム / 非線形最適制御 / 数値解法 / ロバスト制御 / 分布定数系 / 非線形制御 / 出力フィードバック制御
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to elaborate a numerical method for the practical realization of the nonlinear H infinity output feedback control theory. The nonlinear H infinity controllers are optimized according to the consideration for the effects of unmodeled perturbations on control performances of nonlinear systems. We extend the control to output feedback controls that do not use full states of the systems, but observed signals.