Project/Area Number |
26420428
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Control engineering/System engineering
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
Alimhan Keylan L. N. Gumilyov Eurasian National Univ., 教授
Conte Giuseppe Universita Politecnica delle Marche, 教授
Perdon Anna Maria Universita Politecnica delle Marche, 教授
SEKIGUCHI Shota 東京電機大学
KAKEHI Daiki 東京電機大学, 大学院
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 切り替えシステム / 幾何学的アプローチ / 不確かさをもつシステム / 外乱除去問題 / 安定化 / 非線形システム / 切り替えオブザーバ / ロバスト安定性 / ロバスト不変部分空間 / 二次安定化 / 経由問題 / 出力トラッキング問題 / 不確かなシステム / 静的出力フィードバック / 動的観測出力フィードバック / 国際情報交換(イタリア) |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Research results are summarized in the following four parts. (1) The transit problems which pass through the given neighborhood of some given objective states in turn from an arbitrary initial state for switched linear systems with constant inputs were formulated and their solvability conditions were given. (2) The disturbance decoupling problems via various types of feedback for switched linear systems were formulated under arbitrary switching and their solvability conditions were given. (3) The two designs of full order and minimal order switched observers under arbitrary switching for switched linear systems were given. (4) The various types of global practical output tracking problems by state feedback for a class of high-order uncertain non-linear systems were studied and under certain assumptions some tracking control designs for the system were given.