The demand-side independent EMS of distribution network with large quantity of solar cells
Project/Area Number |
26420430
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Control engineering/System engineering
Research Institution | Daido University |
Principal Investigator |
Takagi Yasuo 大同大学, 工学部, 教授 (70578658)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | エネルギー管理 / 電力 / 再生可能エネルギー / スマート社会 / HEMS / BEMS / エネルギー見える化 / ビル省エネ / 動特性モデル / 高速制御 / 家電 / ビル空調 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
HEMS, BEMS and energy storage control are investigated. (1)HEMS: HEMS is supposed to prevail in all households till 2030. For the goal, operation visualization method for not-connected home appliances using current harmonics and effective values are developed. The method controls home appliances accordance with solar generation. (2)BEMS: The building dynamic model is developed to design demand-response for the co-operation control with renewable generations. The model consists of statistical approximate model and the precise building walls and windows heat loss evaluations. (3)Energy storage control: The dynamic model of variable-speed hydro turbine generator is developed to design high speed power control to co-operate solar panels. The new control strategy is proposed.