Project/Area Number |
26420432
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Control engineering/System engineering
Research Institution | Hiroshima Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Doi Masayoshi 広島工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10442477)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 予測制御 / 同定 / 船舶操舵 / 一般化最小分散制御 / ゲインスケジューリング / サーボ系 / 時変系 / 潮流 / ARXモデル / 船舶操舵制御 / 潮流操舵 / 低速操舵 / 風影響除去 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, generalized minimum variance control, which is one of the predictive control methods, was applied and a steering control system with good responsiveness at low speed was designed. In addition, since we accept the influence of wind and tidal current in strong wind entry and narrow water service navigation, we also tried to develop a braking system that realizes stable steering even in the presence of disturbance. The development of the control system identifies the movement of the actual ship by voyage experiment and designs the control system on the PC based on this model.