A study on advancement of ASR diagnosis for ASR deteriorated pretension PC girder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420439
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus
Principal Investigator
TOMIYAMA Jun  琉球大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20325830)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 久保 善司  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 准教授 (50324108)
浅井 光輝  九州大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (90411230)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ASAI Mitsuteru  九州大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (90411230)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsアルカリシリカ反応 / プレテンションPC部材 / 劣化診断 / 数値解析 / 付着特性 / プレテンションPC部材
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we have performed the following studies for the purpose of the advancement of the deterioration diagnosis for the pre-tension PC member that ASR deteriorated. As the first stage, the materials deterioration prediction technique due to ASR deterioration have been examined. In next stage, a bond mode between concrete and PC strand considering ASR expansions has been proposed. At the final stage, we have performed the bending test of the pre-tension PC beam that ASR deteriorated, and a possibility of prediction on the load bearing capacity of it using Non-linear finite element analysis has been shown.