Elucidation of the rate of porosity and crack growth in concrete by leaching of calcium
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420441
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KIMURA SADAO  金沢工業大学, 環境・建築学部, 教授 (90339987)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大嶋 俊一  金沢工業大学, バイオ・化学部, 准教授 (30367453)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsキレート滴定法 / 蛍光X線分析 / カルシウム溶脱 / 覆工コンクリート / 材料劣化 / トンネル / トンネル覆工コンクリート / キレート滴定分析 / 蛍光X線分析 / トンネルコンクリート / 経年劣化 / 維持管理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, chelate titration was taken as a method for quantitatively grasping the amount of calcium eluted early by leakage. Fluorescent X - ray analysis was taken up as a method to ascertain the change in the amount of calcium present on the cracked surface accompanied by leakage. And we examined the effectiveness of the two. As a result, chelate titration quantitatively measured the amount of calcium eluted. In addition, fluorescent X-ray analysis confirmed that the amount of calcium remaining on the cracked surface can be analyzed to some extent.