Development of a decision method of curing plan of concrete structure based on hydration analysis of cement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420445
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionIshikawa National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
FUKUDOME Kazuto  石川工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (60517548)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 齋藤 淳  株式会社安藤・間(技術研究所), 土木研究部, 主任研究員 (60724961)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords養生 / 養生計画 / 水和解析 / 水分移動解析 / 社会実装 / ノモグラム / 湿潤養生 / 水分センサー / 水セメント比 / 養生温度 / 圧縮強度 / 質量変化率
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we aimed to develop a method to determine curing plan so that hydration rate of cement can reach the target rate.
First, under various conditions, basic data on the effect of curing conditions on compressive strength development was acquired. Using the obtained data, hydration analysis was carried out and evaluated the influence of the curing condition on the hydration reaction of cement. As a result, we established a method for analytically predicting the influence of curing conditions on the hydration reaction of cement.Next, we have grasped the moisture condition at the time of performing various curing methods by experiments and established a method for predicting and predicting water supply and dissipation behavior during curing and after curing. Based on the above results, we proposed "a planning method for curing concrete structures based on cement hydration analysis". We also conducted case studies and verified the applicability of the proposed method.