Study on centralized management by data clouding in health monitoring of structures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420472
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionHokkai-Gakuen University (2015-2018)
Osaka Prefecture University College of Technology (2014)
Principal Investigator
OBATA TAKASHI  北海学園大学, 工学部, 教授 (20214215)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 和田 健  大阪府立大学工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (00469587)
早川 潔  大阪府立大学工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (20325575)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords橋梁点検 / ヘルスモニタリング / 長寿命化 / 予防保全 / 分散処理 / 振動処理 / 音響解析 / 損傷同定 / 圧電素子 / 多点同時測定 / 構造ヘルスモニタリングシステム / ARMプロセッサ / PCクラスタシステム / クラウド化 / データの「見える」化 / 動ひずみ / ARMプロセッサ / PCクラスタシステム / センシング / クラウド型システム / ウェブアプリケーション / センシングモジュール
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Since this system sends signals for data acquisition to multiple slaves from the parent server and measures vibration data from about 4 piezoelectric elements connected to the slaves, synchronization accuracy of slaves is a problem It becomes. An experiment was conducted on this synchronization accuracy, and it was found that the synchronization accuracy of about 10 slaves is sufficient within the same network, and that theoretically no major problems occur even if the number of slaves is increased further did. In addition, since transfer of data from the slave unit to the master unit requires a large number of data and time required when the vibration waveform is directly transferred, the master unit performs high-speed Fourier transformation in the slave unit and compresses the data to some extent. It has been confirmed that the transfer time can be greatly shortened by sending the system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
我が国における社会基盤構造物の建設は,1970年代にピークを迎え,また1986年から90年代頃のバブル期にも,過去に凍結されていたプロジェクトが実行に移され,多くの構造物が竣工し,現在に至っている.今後,供用後30年から50年を超える基盤施設は爆発的に増加することは自明であり,耐荷力や耐震性能の全般的な向上や,維持管理の強化による長寿命化への対応が必要であるため,様々な報道メディアでも取り上げられるようになり,補修・補強工事や予防保全が行われるようになりつつある.橋梁点検をシステム化することにより,安価で集中管理することが出来れば,安全で強靭な交通システム造りが可能になる.