| Project/Area Number |
26420473
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
| Research Institution | Institute for Laser Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Shimada Yoshinori 公益財団法人レーザー技術総合研究所, レーザー計測研究チーム, 主任研究員 (80250091)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Oleg Kotyaev 公益財団法人レーザー技術総合研究所, レーザー計測研究チーム, 研究員 (80399352)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | レーザー / コンクリート / マルチチャンネル / マルチビーム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We can measure the two-dimensional vibration of concrete surface using the scattering ray which has reflected from a concrete surface and has returned as using a dynamic hologram crystal by real time. Using this equipment, we can measure the concrete crack depth. This method use the surface wave propagating time by which a sound part and a defect part measured at the same time.I applied two detection lasers and measured with a soundness part and a crack part. As a crack became deep, it was one compared with the signal strength small. The surface wave which occurred by a laser for shock wave excitation reaches a measurement point of a detection side laser along concrete surface and the crack surface. The signal strong ratio seems for the transmission distance to become so long that a crack was long, to have fallen. As a result a soundness point and a crack point showed that the crack depth can be presumed by measuring one compared with the signal strength at the same time.