Quantification of rheological properties of fresh concrete and its application to construction design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420549
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
Mishima Naoki  三重大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (30335145)
Research Collaborator Tanaka Jyunichi  三重大学, 大学院工学研究科, 大学院生
ZHANG Zibo  三重大学, 大学院工学研究科, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsフレッシュコンクリート / レオロジー / 流動解析 / 壁型枠 / 流動勾配 / 配筋 / 振動締固め / リアルタイム解析 / 回転粘度計 / 施工設計 / ダイラタンシー / 建築生産
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is establishment of construction design of concrete construction. As results of this research, It was succeeded to develop a new analytical program that can simulate flow of flesh concrete in real size wall form with steel reinforcement, in real time, although it is two dimensional. In addition, fundamental experiments on method of reproducing three-dimensional reinforcing bars in mold for two - dimensional analysis were conducted. And possibility of reconstructing flow resistance of three - dimensional reinforcing bars by two - dimensional analysis was also shown.