| Project/Area Number |
26420552
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Mukai Yoichi 神戸大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70252616)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
濱本 卓司 東京都市大学, 工学部, 教授 (10228546)
西田 明美 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, システム計算科学センター, 研究主幹 (40228185)
中村 尚弘 広島大学, 工学研究院, 教授 (50416640)
櫛部 淳道 株式会社竹中工務店 技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員(移行) (00416603)
崎野 良比呂 近畿大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80273712)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAKINO Yoshihiro 近畿大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80273712)
| Research Collaborator |
HATTORI Tsubasa 神戸大学, 大学院工学研究科, 大学院生
CHIBA Fumihiko YKK AP株式会社, 中央研究所, 研究員
HORI Yoshiro YKK AP株式会社, 中央研究所, 研究員
KANNO Yasufumi YKK AP株式会社, 中央研究所, 研究員
MATSUMOTO Masaki YKK AP株式会社, 中央研究所, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 衝撃作用 / 耐衝撃設計 / 飛来物衝突 / 非構造材 / 人的被害 / 衝突実験 / モーションキャプチャ / 動画解析 / 衝撃荷重 / 衝撃破壊 / 飛散物 / 想定外作用 / 高速ビデオカメラ / 可視化 / 振動台実験 / 変位計測 / 構造安定性 / 進行性崩壊 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We focus the buildings and their elements’ behaviors due to impacting-objects; for example, non-structural elements' damages as causing serious human injury or a progressive collapse over the entire buildings. However, hazardous actions of the buildings or their elements accompanying to the general impulsive accidents have not been evaluated enough quantitatively. Thus emphasis is put on making collapse behaviors of various building elements quantify through data extraction with the video motion capturing. Destructive tests using glazing specimen are executed and the impacting moment of the plate glass versus the flying object are recorded with the high-speed video camera. Scattering motions of broken glass pieces are observed quantitatively with motion extracting analyses. FEM analyses are also carried out. By comparing the simulation and the experimental results, it is assured that the FEM analysis can well-reproduce actual behavior of the breaking glass due to flying object.