Development of maximum seismic response estimation method for damage level evaluable next generation seismic evaluation method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420556
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionAkita Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
NISHIDA Tetsuya  秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 教授 (40315627)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤井 賢志  千葉工業大学, 創造工学部, 教授 (20397029)
菅野 秀人  秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 准教授 (20336449)
櫻井 真人  秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 助教 (60710184)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords鉄筋コンクリート造 / せん断破壊型部材 / 応答推定 / 瞬間入力エネルギー / オンライン地震応答実験
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To construct the maximum seismic response estimation method considering the input process of energy due to ground motions for existing reinforced concrete structures / steel reinforced concrete structures, substructure pseudo-dynamic tests and analytical studies on the estimation of the peak momentary input energy were carried out. The relationship between the momentary input energy and the maximum seismic response displacement and the influence of the hysteresis characteristics on the momentary input energy were obtained by the pseudo-dynamic tests. The relationship between the duration of the ground motion and the ratio of the peak momentary input energy to the total input energy was confirmed by the analytical studies. And the results of the analytical studies showed that the total input energy of elasto - plastic response can be estimated from the total input energy spectrum of elastic response.