Project/Area Number |
26420561
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
Imamoto Kei-ichi 東京理科大学, 工学部第二部建築学科, 教授 (60337300)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小澤 満津雄 群馬大学, 大学院理工学府, 准教授 (80313906)
別府 万寿博 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工, システム工学群, 教授 (90532797)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Ozawa Mitsuo 群馬大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (80313906)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 熱的作用 / 爆轟損傷 / 表面含浸材 / 物質移動 / アラミド繊維 / 補強 / 熱的損傷 / 損傷 / 爆轟 / 鉄筋コンクリート部材 / 耐久性 / 超音波伝播速度 / 透気性 / 曲げ剛性 / 曲げ耐力 / 高温加熱 / クリープ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study proposes repair and retrofitting method for damaged reinforced concrete member due to high temperature and detonation. Aggressive agent easily transports in concrete suffered from high temperature and this phenomenon obviously affects durability of concrete structure. Authors indicated that surface impregnation agent was effective as repair material to prevent moisture ingress into concrete. Nondestructive test method to evaluate damage of concrete due to detonation was also proposed and effectiveness of retrofitting method using aramid fiber was verified. Basic information for the repair and retrofitting methods for damaged concrete member due to high temperature and detonation were obtained though out this project.